red-mist

ENTRANCE RESULT

ENTRANCE RESULT FOR
DIPLOMA AND ADVANCED DIPLOMA


13 July 2016

The candidates who are selected for admission to Advanced Diploma and Diploma Courses in French, German and Spanish through the entrance category are the following. They are required to report at the Office of the Centre for Languages on Thursday, 14 July 2016. They have to collect the challan and deposit the fees latest by Saturday, 16 July 2016 failing which the Offer of admission will be withdrawn. They have to produce the photocopy of admit card at the time of admission.

The full result is available at the Office of the Centre for Languages, St. Stephen’s College.

DIPLOMA IN FRENCH

S.NO. REG.NO. NAME SCORE
1.         DC16ST1N BHAWNA KUMARI 93
2.         DC162ALF SUNIL VOHRA 89
3.         DC1657LW MINAL SHARMA 80.5
4.         DC16EZLT ANMOL BHATNAGAR 76
5.         DC16ADVG ANU JAIN 75.5
6.         DC16W79Q FAREEN JAHAN 72
7.         DC16FTUW CHHAVI JAIN 71.5
8.         DC16MC2A HARSHITA MALHOTRA 69
9.         DC16NV18 AVTAR SINGH 54
10.     DC16RQFW YASHICA NIRMAN 51.5
11.     DC16A671 SONIKA BATRA 50

 

WAITLIST – In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list.

1.         DC16NQ7X ABHISHEK AGGARWAL 49.5
2.         DC169TR7 AKARSH TOMAR 49.5
3.         DC168P6U ANUBHA FRANCIS 49
4.         DC16J498 MEGHA GOYAL 49
5.         DC16GQRC RAHUL SACHDEVA 49

DIPLOMA IN GERMAN

S.NO. REG.NO. NAME SCORE
1.         DC16H2F6 MEGHA ARORA 42
2.         DC16ZMQU DIKSHA HANS 34
3.         DC16NT4G JAHNVI AGGARWAL 34
4.         DC164MSA SIDDHANT MIGLANI 34
5.         DC16PFYK CHETNA MONGA 34
6.         DC16ATRZ DHRITEE TANEJA 32
7.         Dc16TN4 DEBOLINA DUTTA 32
8.         DC16PLQF CHAHAT JAIN 32
9.         DC16TJ6A ASHNA NARULA 28
10.     DC16HPNE NEERA YADAV 26


WAITLIST
– In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list.

1.         DC162VF4 UNNATI VERMA 22
2.         DC16MDSJ AKANKSHA MALHOTRA 22
3.         DC16CGPY AMIT SINGH 17
4.         DC1676SW GAURAV GUPTA 14
5.         DC16BFUJ HIMANSHU GUPTA 10

DIPLOMA IN SPANISH

S.NO. REG.NO. NAME SCORE
1.         DC163HSY MEENAL SHRIVASTAVA 44
2.         DC162WK6 KARISHMA BORA 39.5
3.         DC16APUZ MEGHNA SHARMA 36.5
4.         DC1692TJ AASTHA BAHUGUNA 29.5
5.         DC16J9D5 NIKHIL MALHOTRA 29
6.         DC16HU47 ADITI SHARMA 28
7.         DC16ZBDN KUNAL SAHNI 27.5


WAITLIST
– In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list.

1.         DC16BF4M SHREYA JAIN 24
2.         DC16FS92 RITIKA SRIVASTAV 23.5
3.         DC1651Z4 SUMER SINGH 23

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN FRENCH

S.NO. REG.NO. NAME SCORE
1.         ADC166D7K RACHIT GUPTA 91
2.         ADC16PJ6S AKSHAT MISHRA 87.5
3.         ADC161X9U SHRIYA VISHNUBHATLA 85
4.         ADC167851 KRITIKA ARORA 82
5.         ADC16VK9D GARIMA KHERA 78
6.         ADC16QCRW DEEPAKSHI GARG 77.5
7.         ADC169CE2 MOHD ADEEL KHAN 75.5
8.         ADC16QEV4 SHEETAL KAPOOR 69
9.         ADC16QG8Y PRIYANKA BHATIA 68.5
10.     ADC16JQAN MEBIN PAUL 68
11.     ADC1695EV RICHA NAGPAL 66.5
12.     ADC16CJND RADHIKA SHARMA 64
13.     ADC16NSEJ MOHIT KUMAR 63
14.     ADC16F89A ADITI JAIN 62.5
15.     ADC16VTHW AMANPREET GROVER 56.5
16.     ADC16SDCK SHUBHANGI JAIN 54
17.     ADC16WRGK SANCHIT SARHADI 52.5
18.     ADC16BEWR REETIKA SHARMA 52
19.     ADC16BXRA SHAGUN CHOPRA 51.5
20.     ADC168Z4D GAURISHA MALHOTRA 51
21.     ADC16D852 HIMANI KHERA 51
22.     ADC16RGW3 AYUSHI DUTTA 50.5
23.     ADC16ZCYJ PALLAVI MONGA 50
24.     ADC1692CQ DEEPIKA PATHAK 49.5
25.     ADC16P4FD NEHA RAWAT 49.5
26.     ADC16R17E RIJUL BAKSHI 49.5
27.     ADC164WH5 TANUSHA DANDONA 49.5
28.     ADC16ZDF7 ANKITA CHUGH 49
29.     ADC16UK48 KIRTI MADAAN 48
30.     ADC16HRS9 PRIYA SEHGAL 46
31.     ADC16J436 TARKESHWAR KUMAR MONDAL 45
32.     ADC16UBTR SHUBHAM SHUKLA 44.5
33.     ADC164DB3 JASMEET KAUR MUNDAY 44
34.     ADC16V9SA SMRITI KAPOOR 42.5
35.     ADC16E18P SHREYA GABA 42


WAITLIST
– In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list.

1.         ADC16GBUZ RADHIKA MALHOTRA 37.5
2.         ADC166MDQ KOMAL CHHABRA 35.5
3.         ADC168R3J RIDHI PRUTHI 32
4.         ADC16WZGU RAMLEEN KAUR 30
5.         ADC1684TV SONAKSHI SONI 29

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN GERMAN

S.NO. REG.NO. NAME SCORE
1.         ADC16936T GAURAV THAKUR 38
2.         ADC16QPWN NIDHI THARRAN 38
3.         ADC16QJGL SONAL NAYYAR 38
4.         ADC16JCVX DEEKSHA GOEL 36
5.         ADC16BXGC RADHIKA AGARWAL 36
6.         ADC16W9KE RISHABH AHUJA AHUJA 36
7.         ADC16HGRU SHIVANI DUGGAL 36
8.         ADC16RTSL AKANSHA MANCHANDA 34
9.         ADC16GV69 MANIK SINGLA 34
10.     ADC16TZQF YASHIKA ARORA 34
11.     ADC16MT8R AMAN GUPTA 32
12.     ADC16BSJ5 ASHNA KHANNA 32
13.     ADC16N7MX DINESH KUMAR 32
14.     ADC16R6U4 GULFAM ANSARI 32
15.     ADC16QC3Z MITALI – 32
16.     ADC16FXSM MOHIT DUA 32
17.     ADC167AXK RITIKA SINGHAL 32
18.     ADC162NJK SHAGUN JAIN 32
19.     ADC162WKN SHIVA RAJORA 32
20.     ADC16QLDM ARCHITA JAIN 30
21.     ADC16M2DC NAVNEET KAUR 30
22.     ADC16BLZW RAKHI BANSAL 30
23.     ADC165NB8 SANJEEV BHARDWAJ 30
24.     ADC16FZ8X SONALI UPPAL 30
25.     ADC16UHW5 PAYAL NANDA 28
26.     ADC16LHXA PREKSHA ARORA 28
27.     ADC16B7QH SHIKHA VOHRA 28
28.     ADC16QFNZ CHIRANSHU CHUGH 26
29.     ADC16V8LU DIKSHA MISHRA 26
30.     ADC1649RW PREETI KUMARI 26
31.     ADC16QZ26 SHUBHANGDA SINGH 26
32.     ADC16E2V7 JASDEEP SINGH 25
33.     ADC16274U JYOTI TIWARI 24
34.     ADC16Y7EZ KHYATI ARORA 24
35.     ADC167QW1 KOMAL BELANI 24
36.     ADC16JTNG SALONI SHARMA 24
37.     ADC16F8GL SANJAM ARORA 24
38.     ADC164EGU SAURAV RAWAT 24
39.     ADC16LXDH SUMIT SETIA 24


WAITLIST
– In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list.

1.         ADC16QTEJ BHAWNA RAWAT 22
2.         ADC16G7HT SHEENA KUKREJA 22
3.         ADC1641ZH SHREYA GAUBA 22
4.         ADC16MWXT ASHIMA BHUTANI 20
5.         ADC16W9SY DEEPANJALI VARSHNEY 20

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN SPANISH

S.NO. REG.NO. NAME SCORE
1.         ADC16PV8L ANCHAL GUPTA 43
2.         ADC16CES7 SHEFALI MEHTA 43
3.         ADC16YUZ2 HEENA DAWAR 41
4.         ADC16KWP3 SHUBHAM MANGAL 41
5.         ADC16RQVE PARTH MITTAL 40
6.         ADC16KXPU BHAVNA SETH 38
7.         ADC16576R KARAN BHARDWAJ 35
8.         ADC16AS4F ISHA GOYAL 31
9.         ADC161YTK NAINA GUPTA 31
10.     ADC16AUF6 YOGITA 30
11.     ADC16JE1Y ARUSHI ARORA 29
12.     ADC162UPF SUNNY KUMAR 28
13.     ADC16JCUL HIMANSHU KUMAR 25
14.     ADC161YA3 LALIT GABA 25
15.     ADC16S4XQ ANJALI KUMARI 23
16.     ADC16ZXVA HARSIMRAN KAUR 23
17.     ADC169B15 MANISH KUMAR 23
18.     ADC16D2UE ANCHAL MANOCHA 22
19.     ADC16PZGE VARTIKA SHARMA 22
20.     ADC16QVWX HEEMA CHAUDHARY 20


WAITLIST
– In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list.

1.         ADC16QVWX HEEMA CHAUDHARY 20
2.         ADC16X5Q6 SRISHTY BHATIA 19
3.         ADC16DQCZ AMAN TIWARI 18
4.         ADC167PHU SARWAR HASSAN 16
5.         ADC16Q8HF ABHILASH YADAV 15


DR. RENISH GEEVARGHESE ABRAHAM
COORDINATOR, CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES

CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)